School Competitor List

Oriental Moo-Do School - Cerritos (Cerritos) Competitors

Please send any questions or requests to contact@thejki.com

Check call times here to see when to report to staging.
The first digit of your group number determines your event as follows:
  • 1/2: Color Belt poomsae
  • 3/4: Color Belt sparring
  • 6: Black Belt traditional poomsae
  • 7: Black Belt sparring

Black Belt Sport Poomsae groups do not have group numbers. All Sport Poomsae competitors are to report to the Sport Poomsae rings promptly at 8:15 AM.

  1. Aeshan Dave (Group(s): 126)
  2. Aldrine jay Llavore (Group(s): 160, 425, 423)
  3. Alison Liao (Group(s): 154, 399)
  4. Annabella Lee (Group(s): 148, 386)
  5. Anuj Kakde (Group(s): 740)
  6. Ashlyn Chuang (Group(s): 426)
  7. Ayden Gomez (Group(s): )
  8. Brighton Ortiz Luis (Group(s): 141)
  9. Cameron Banks (Group(s): 610)
  10. Charleene Guan (Group(s): 157, 410)
  11. Chi Luong (Group(s): )
  12. Christian Payne (Group(s): )
  13. Coby Suhr (Group(s): 149, 391)
  14. Cyrus Wong (Group(s): 118, 329)
  15. DEVASHIS SUTRADHAR (Group(s): 160, 428)
  16. Elias Varkey (Group(s): 120)
  17. Elyse Wong (Group(s): 144, 378)
  18. Ephraim Varkey (Group(s): 160)
  19. Ethan Nguyen (Group(s): 153)
  20. Evelyn Kwan (Group(s): 151)
  21. Gabriel Ramos (Group(s): 354)
  22. Jacob Chen (Group(s): 160, 422)
  23. Jamie Christine Gokim (Group(s): 161)
  24. Josephine Overbeek (Group(s): 432)
  25. Kaitlyn Payne (Group(s): 131)
  26. Katherine Low (Group(s): 604)
  27. Keila Kurihara (Group(s): 142)
  28. Kendall Kurihara (Group(s): 160)
  29. Kevin Waldman (Group(s): 401, 153)
  30. Kiran Samineni (Group(s): 102)
  31. Logan Min (Group(s): 117, 326)
  32. Matthew Low (Group(s): 605)
  33. Michael Fedorov (Group(s): 153)
  34. Naima Dellawar (Group(s): )
  35. Nathan Tang (Group(s): 141)
  36. NIKAELA TAMAYO (Group(s): 142)
  37. Peter Kolostian (Group(s): 735)
  38. Rihaan Raj (Group(s): 153)
  39. RIVIK KANDARKAR (Group(s): 110)
  40. sharanya upadhyay (Group(s): 154)
  41. SHAWN JACOB (Group(s): 141)
  42. Sonam Raj (Group(s): 327)
  43. Sreedhar Shivapuram (Group(s): 740)
  44. Taha Babuji (Group(s): 153)
  45. Vaughn Maramba (Group(s): 136, 361)
  46. Vince Maramba (Group(s): 150, 393)
  47. Yash Samineni (Group(s): 607, 727)