School Competitor List

Jimmy Kim\'s Taekwondo Center (Laguna Niguel) Competitors

Please send any questions or requests to contact@thejki.com

Check call times here to see when to report to staging.
The first digit of your group number determines your event as follows:
  • 1/2: Color Belt poomsae
  • 3/4: Color Belt sparring
  • 6: Black Belt traditional poomsae
  • 7: Black Belt sparring

Black Belt Sport Poomsae groups do not have group numbers. All Sport Poomsae competitors are to report to the Sport Poomsae rings promptly at 8:15 AM.

  1. Alex Gullo (Group(s): 744)
  2. Alina Jon (Group(s): 730)
  3. Aliya Hashemi (Group(s): 429)
  4. Amber Nguyen (Group(s): 124, 715, 336)
  5. Andre Redjai (Group(s): 395, 153)
  6. Benjamin Sa (Group(s): 137, 358)
  7. Boris Svrakov (Group(s): 155, 404)
  8. Caleb Claussen (Group(s): 141)
  9. Cameron Kozak (Group(s): 156, 411)
  10. Camron Dalbeth (Group(s): 153)
  11. CJ Ashe (Group(s): 609, 740)
  12. Damian Gullo (Group(s): 760)
  13. Daniel Nasiby (Group(s): 153)
  14. Dante Leanda (Group(s): 740)
  15. DECLAN BORN (Group(s): 123)
  16. Harrison Stiles (Group(s): 153)
  17. Ivan Gopar (Group(s): 603, 719)
  18. Jack Essex (Group(s): 136)
  19. Jamie Dewing (Group(s): 743)
  20. Jamil Dellawar (Group(s): 753)
  21. Joel Kuhn (Group(s): 425)
  22. Juliette Stiles (Group(s): 142)
  23. Kaylin Kim (Group(s): 412)
  24. Keon Manesh (Group(s): 153)
  25. Kylie Schneider (Group(s): 133, 352)
  26. Livia On (Group(s): 142, 370)
  27. Lucille Colon (Group(s): 148, 383)
  28. Natalie Granofsky (Group(s): 161)
  29. Nathan Letien (Group(s): 117, 325)
  30. Nicholas Granofsky (Group(s): 153, 402)
  31. Nicholas Kim (Group(s): 748)
  32. Nikki Manesh (Group(s): 161)
  33. Quint Aurigemma (Group(s): 114)
  34. Royce Sa (Group(s): 118, 328)
  35. ryan etesami (Group(s): 141)
  36. Samantha Gopar (Group(s): 112, 313)
  37. Sarah Claussen (Group(s): )
  38. Shayan Hashemi (Group(s): 705, 760)
  39. Siena Nguyen (Group(s): 724, 606)
  40. Skylar Farrell (Group(s): 711, 708, 759)
  41. Summer Nguyen (Group(s): 113, 316)
  42. Sydney Dalbeth (Group(s): 161)
  43. Tobyn Colon (Group(s): 133)
  44. Wyatt Kozak (Group(s): 145, 384)